Leggendo il tutto quest’ottica

Spanish translation: Leyendo todo bajo esta óptica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Leggendo il tutto quest’ottica
Spanish translation:Leyendo todo bajo esta óptica
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

02:00 Jul 23, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology
Italian term or phrase: Leggendo il tutto quest’ottica
Leggendo il tutto quest’ottica, il modificarsi dei costumi in occidente in questo ultimo secolo è molto probabilmente imputabile a tali elementi ed alla mutata situazione economica
mespecorrale (X)
Leyendo todo bajo esta óptica
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Leyendo todo bajo esta óptica
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1Leyendo la totalidad de este punto de vista/de este concepto/
gioconda quartarolo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leyendo la totalidad de este punto de vista/de este concepto/


Explanation:
No sé qué hay antes en el contexto, pero seguramente se refiere a algún concepto expresado anteriormente.
Espero te sirva. Saludos. Gioconda. ;-)

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: sí, tu respuesta también es buena
7 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Leyendo todo bajo esta óptica


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gioconda quartarolo: Me gusta más esta opción.
27 mins
  -> gracias gioconda

agree  Isabella Aiello
8 hrs
  -> gracias Isabella

agree  Marina Negro
9 hrs
  -> gracias Marina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search