prezzi da listino

Spanish translation: precios de catálogo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prezzi da listino
Spanish translation:precios de catálogo
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

08:15 Jan 27, 2012
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: prezzi da listino
Prezzi da listino. Lo sconto verà applicato a parte.
Tania Bendoni
precios de catálogo
Explanation:
Mi ocpión: "Precios de catálogo. El descuento se aplicará aparte/por separado".
Selected response from:

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2precios de catálogo
Raquel Bautista Valbuena
4precios de lista/catalogo
Marysol Ramirez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
precios de catálogo


Explanation:
Mi ocpión: "Precios de catálogo. El descuento se aplicará aparte/por separado".

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula González Fernández
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Paula!

agree  EirTranslations
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Beatriz!

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
precios de lista/catalogo


Explanation:
Precio de lista: La cantidad que se cotiza en el catálogo de una empresa. El precio que se recomienda vender un producto antes de dar cualquier descuento.

Buen trabajo! :D

Marysol Ramirez
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search