utile (perdite) portate a nuovo

Spanish translation: beneficios/ganancias renovadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:utile (perdite) portate a nuovo
Spanish translation:beneficios/ganancias renovadas
Entered by: Maura Affinita

10:48 Oct 12, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: utile (perdite) portate a nuovo
Que quiere decir portato a nuovo?
Patricia Orts Garcia
beneficios/ganancias renovadas
Explanation:
Me haría falta mayor contexto para estar más segura. Es sólo una idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 días (2009-10-19 09:39:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Patricia!!
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2utilidad y/o pérdida renovada
Yaji
3beneficios/ganancias renovadas
Maura Affinita
Summary of reference entries provided
Yaji

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utilidad y/o pérdida renovada


Explanation:
ma resto sempre dell'avviso che un pò di testo in più non gusterebbe.
Comunque : utilidad (perdida) non scordare!

Yaji
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Sí, mira: "In ragioneria, registrazione a n. è la scrittura di un fatto amministrativo redatta al principio di un esercizio.", en este caso, las utilidades o pérdidas (que vienen) del ejercicio anterior. (La cita es del Treccani). Saludos!
16 hrs
  -> infatti ! Grazie MAP

agree  Auqui
2 days 17 hrs
  -> muchas gracias N.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beneficios/ganancias renovadas


Explanation:
Me haría falta mayor contexto para estar más segura. Es sólo una idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 días (2009-10-19 09:39:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Patricia!!

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
dipende al contesto, aggiungi un pò di testo.

Yaji
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search