estratto secco totale

Russian translation: общий сухой экстрат

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:estratto secco totale
Russian translation:общий сухой экстрат
Entered by: sezon

13:08 Jul 23, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Wine
Italian term or phrase: estratto secco totale
Что означает выражение "estratto secco totale"? Целый сухой экстракт или полный сухой экстракт?

Контекст:

Analisi chimica

Prova metodo

Estratto secco totale
sezon
общий сухой экстрат
Explanation:
4. В субпозициях 2204 21 - 2204 29:
А. "Общий сухой экстракт" означает содержание в продукте в граммах на литр всех веществ, которые при данных физических условиях не улетучиваются. Общий сухой экстракт должен определяться денсиметром при температуре 20 град. C.

http://www.rusimpex.ru/Content/Custom/Poshlin/readgroup.php3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ore (2013-07-23 19:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

общий сухой ЭКСТРАКТ
Selected response from:

Albakiara
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Albakiara!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5общий сухой экстрат
Albakiara
3общее содержание сухого вещества
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общее содержание сухого вещества


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
общий сухой экстрат


Explanation:
4. В субпозициях 2204 21 - 2204 29:
А. "Общий сухой экстракт" означает содержание в продукте в граммах на литр всех веществ, которые при данных физических условиях не улетучиваются. Общий сухой экстракт должен определяться денсиметром при температуре 20 град. C.

http://www.rusimpex.ru/Content/Custom/Poshlin/readgroup.php3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ore (2013-07-23 19:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

общий сухой ЭКСТРАКТ

Albakiara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Albakiara!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search