PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

di corpo,affinati in legno

Russian translation: выдержанное

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di corpo,affinati in legno
Russian translation:выдержанное

15:40 Apr 22, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-04-25 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: di corpo,affinati in legno
le bottiglie sono solitamente raggruppate per regioni, per tipologia (bianco, rosato, rosso, dolce, spumante), per vitigno o per caratteristiche (vini giovani, invecchiati, di corpo, affinati in legno…).
Iberi (X)
выдержанное
Explanation:
di corpo = выдержанное вино
affinato in legno = выдержанное (в дубовых) бочках
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2выдержанное
DDim
3с плотным телом
solod


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выдержанное


Explanation:
di corpo = выдержанное вино
affinato in legno = выдержанное (в дубовых) бочках

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata007
1 hr

agree  solod: предлагаю созревшее, выдержанное в бочках или наоборот, чтобы избежать повторений
17 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с плотным телом


Explanation:
плотное/плотнотелое
подумав, решила дать этот вариант, тк иначе как вы отразите другие виды, что у вас в списке. получается молодое, зрелое, с плотным телом, выдержанное в бочках

solod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search