PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Nobili si nasce

Russian translation: Благородными рождаются

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Nobili si nasce
Russian translation:Благородными рождаются
Entered by: Irena Pizzi

19:55 Jan 8, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Slogan
Italian term or phrase: Nobili si nasce
.
Irena Pizzi
Italy
Благородными рождаются
Explanation:
Un po' di contesto non farebbe male.
Selected response from:

Galina Mitrohovitch
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Благородными рождаются
Galina Mitrohovitch
4благородство не пропьешь
oldnick
4Балагородство в крови
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Благородными рождаются


Explanation:
Un po' di contesto non farebbe male.

Galina Mitrohovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
Notes to answerer
Asker: .

Asker: Il classico più classico d’Italia. Da assaporare in due interpretazioni: quello “d’Annata”, esce dalle cantine dal 1° ottobre successivo alla vendemmia ed è vino giovane di piacevole consumo, caratterizzato dalla grande bevibilità. Quello Riserva è vino pregiato e importante, fatto solo con le uve migliori, in grado di garantirgli grande spessore, bouquet ampio e complesso, equilibrio fra eleganza e potenza

Asker: Мне тоже нравится, спасибо большое!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Danilova: Отличный дословный вариант. Позволяет сохранить игру слов.
11 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: Non posso che essere d'accordo... NOBILI si nasce!
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Балагородство в крови


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 Min. (2008-01-08 20:20:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Благородство

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
благородство не пропьешь


Explanation:
мне кажется подходит по теме

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search