cassa processionaria

Russian translation: процессионная платформа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cassa processionaria
Russian translation:процессионная платформа
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

09:45 Feb 24, 2016
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: cassa processionaria
...Confraternita di Santa Stefania ed i suoi arredi, tra cui spicca la spettacolare *cassa processionale* del 1654.
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
процессионная платформа
Explanation:
Церковь Сантиссима Аннунциата, Турин: фото ...
www.prostoturist.com.ua/spravochniki/.../id/48762
Translate this page
... Бернардо Виттоне и деревянная процессионная платформа работы Бьемонта ди Жузеппе и Стефано Марии Клементе. Фасад церкви, выполненный ...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3великолепный скульптурный образ (1654 г.), который выносят во время церковных шествий
Natalia Makeeva
3процессионная платформа
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
процессионная платформа


Explanation:
Церковь Сантиссима Аннунциата, Турин: фото ...
www.prostoturist.com.ua/spravochniki/.../id/48762
Translate this page
... Бернардо Виттоне и деревянная процессионная платформа работы Бьемонта ди Жузеппе и Стефано Марии Клементе. Фасад церкви, выполненный ...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
великолепный скульптурный образ (1654 г.), который выносят во время церковных шествий


Explanation:
В Испании во время процессий чаще носят именно скульптурные образы, хотя в принципе они могут быть и иконографическими, это зависит от каждой церкви.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search