PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

porchini

Russian translation: белые грибы (иногда - боровики)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:porcini
Russian translation:белые грибы (иногда - боровики)
Entered by: Margarita

12:45 Mar 14, 2005
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: porchini
×àñòî âñòå÷àþùèåñÿ ãðèáû â ðåöåïòàõ íà àíãëèéñêîì ÿçûêå, êàê ýòî áóäåò ïî-ðóññêè è åñòü ëè âîîáùå ýêâèâàëåíò?
Natalia
белый гриб (боровик?)
Explanation:
fungo porcino - белый гриб
белый гриб (вид) porcino buono, (обл. тоск.)

подосиновик красный, обабок porcinello rosso, (тоск.)
сатанинский гриб porcino malefico
подосиновик porcinello griggio
http://www.italingua.ru/dizionari/dizionari.php?tema=piante/...

Белый Гриб, Boletus Edulis (lat.), Porcino (It.), Steinpilz (deut.), Borowik szlachetny (pol.)
или же Боровик, Boletus Regius (lat.), Porcino (it.), Koenigsroehrling (deut.)
fungophilia.photofile.ru

Selected response from:

Margarita
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2belyje griby
Marishka
4белый гриб (боровик?)
Margarita


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
belyje griby


Explanation:
porcini, non porchini - belyje griby.

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Bernardini: non solo d'accordo: e' ora che gli anglofoni la piantino di violentare sessualmente le lingue altrui, specie se piu' antiche. "chi" sta per "êè", "ci" sta per "÷è". Vergogna.
5 mins

agree  Prima Vista
9 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
белый гриб (боровик?)


Explanation:
fungo porcino - белый гриб
белый гриб (вид) porcino buono, (обл. тоск.)

подосиновик красный, обабок porcinello rosso, (тоск.)
сатанинский гриб porcino malefico
подосиновик porcinello griggio
http://www.italingua.ru/dizionari/dizionari.php?tema=piante/...

Белый Гриб, Boletus Edulis (lat.), Porcino (It.), Steinpilz (deut.), Borowik szlachetny (pol.)
или же Боровик, Boletus Regius (lat.), Porcino (it.), Koenigsroehrling (deut.)
fungophilia.photofile.ru



Margarita
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search