I signori delle guerre locali

Russian translation: разжигатели национальных конфликтов

15:19 Oct 23, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / espressione
Italian term or phrase: I signori delle guerre locali
Ho trovato questa espressione in questa frase:
I signori delle guerre locali, le mafie internazionali e i governi corrotti, approfittano dell’ instabilità o della mancanza di una forte istituzione, al fine di controllare il traffico di materiali preziosi
Francesco Palmieri
Ireland
Russian translation:разжигатели национальных конфликтов
Explanation:
.......
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2местные вооруженные группировки
Liudmila CH
4 +1предводители вооруженных групп в местных конфликтах
Michael Korovkin
3 +2люди и организации, наживающиеся на локальных войнах
Natalia Makeeva
4разжигатели национальных конфликтов
mikhailo
4местные преступные группировки
Grigory Stepanov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
люди и организации, наживающиеся на локальных войнах


Explanation:
Думаю, имеются в виду те, кто derivano i propri profitti dalla vendita di beni o servizi legati ai conflitti ed alle armi. Это могут быть и конкретные лица, и целые организации, и государства.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Matynyan
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  zmeaz
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разжигатели национальных конфликтов


Explanation:
.......

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
местные вооруженные группировки


Explanation:
или - лидеры местных вооруженных группировок



Liudmila CH
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grigory Stepanov
58 mins

agree  Assiolo
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
местные преступные группировки


Explanation:
В зависимости от контекста также и главари (лидеры) местных преступных группировок

Grigory Stepanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предводители вооруженных групп в местных конфликтах


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oldnick: главари, как говорит Gregor. В нашей прессе есть такие перлы "бандформирования в боестолкновении" - Chic!
1 day 9 hrs
  -> да, главари еще лучше. Раньше написали бы “атаманы“.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search