alcool iodato

Russian translation: раствор йода спиртовой

12:09 Aug 17, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Other / Aborto
Italian term or phrase: alcool iodato
Buon giorno traduttori! Come posso tradurre alcool iodato in russo?
Vi ringrazio in anticipo!
Francesco Palmieri
Ireland
Russian translation:раствор йода спиртовой
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Spindel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1раствор йода спиртовой
Spindel
2йодированный спирт
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
раствор йода спиртовой


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/meditem/1791
Spindel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Lavrentieva
9 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
йодированный спирт


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search