undecies

Russian translation: одиннадцать

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:undecies
Russian translation:одиннадцать
Entered by: sezon

17:25 May 14, 2010
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / Law
Italian term or phrase: undecies
Расскажите, пожалуйста, что означает "undecies".

Контекст:

DICHIARAZIONE AI SENSIi ART. 16 C.12 UNDECIES L.2 DEL 28/1/2009.
sezon
одиннадцать
Explanation:
т.е. Статья 16, пункт 12 - 11...
Selected response from:

Stepan Solomennikov
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Степан и Assiolo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2одиннадцать
Stepan Solomennikov
4 +2undicesimo
Federica Della Casa Marchi


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
undicesimo


Explanation:
undicesimo in latino

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata007: http://web.ltt.it/www-latino/morfosintassi/iter14_terzo.htm
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Assiolo
12 hrs
  -> grazie Assiolo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
одиннадцать


Explanation:
т.е. Статья 16, пункт 12 - 11...

Stepan Solomennikov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Степан и Assiolo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
4 hrs

agree  Assiolo: пункт 12, подпункт 11.
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search