terzultimo

Russian translation: третий с конца

10:08 May 31, 2005
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: terzultimo
terzultimo giorno...
Ïîäñêàæèòå, ïîæàëóéñòà. Ïîïàëîñü â òåêñòå, à ÿ èòàëüÿíñêîãî íå çíàþ.

Áëàãîäàðþ çàðàíåå.
Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Russian translation:третий с конца
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

odaj
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2предпредпоследний
DDim
1 +3третий с конца
odaj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
третий с конца


Explanation:
-

odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero
7 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Marishka: Grammaticheski "tretij ot konza", i V "Kovaljeve" - "ot", a ne "s"
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Kirill Semenov
9 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
предпредпоследний


Explanation:
разговорный вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 52 mins (2005-05-31 14:00:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тем более, что речь идет о дне. предложенный выше вариант, по-моему, не очень хорошо бы звучал в сочетании с днем, а?

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina I.
2 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search