completa di guarnizione

Russian translation: уплотнение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: completa di guarnizione
Russian translation:уплотнение
Entered by: Anna Matynyan

18:23 May 20, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: completa di guarnizione
Campana in acciaio inox AISI 304 completa di guarnizione (технические характеристики планетарного миксера).
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
уплотнение
Explanation:
тоже самое, что и в первом ответе, но точнее описано назначение, функция этой детали.
Selected response from:

oldnick


Summary of answers provided
5уплотнение
oldnick
4 +1в комплекте с прокладками
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в комплекте с прокладками


Explanation:
а что тут непонятного?

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guzel Rakhimova: Согласна
33 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
уплотнение


Explanation:
тоже самое, что и в первом ответе, но точнее описано назначение, функция этой детали.

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cпасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search