atto di citazione in opposizione

Russian translation: возражение на решение суда о взыскании долга

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atto di citazione in opposizione
Russian translation:возражение на решение суда о взыскании долга
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

12:00 Feb 1, 2019
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: atto di citazione in opposizione
Pertanto, è sufficiente constatare che la notificazione dell’atto di citazione in opposizione ha raggiunto lo scopo al quale era destinato e che ciò ha permesso la tempestiva e completa costituzione in giudizio della convenuta-opposta.
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
возражение на решение суда о взыскании долга
Explanation:
Se si tratta di atto di citazione in opposizione a decreto ingiuntivo
Selected response from:

Viktoriya Bulavina
Italy
Grading comment
imenno decreto ingiuntivo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4возражение на решение суда о взыскании долга
Viktoriya Bulavina
3кассационный протест
oldnick


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кассационный протест


Explanation:
Право (кассационного) обжалования и опротестования судебного решения.

Обжалованию подлежат как решение суда в целом, так и его часть.

Субъектами права кассационного обжалования являются лица, участвующие в деле.


oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DDim: в принципе, это любое возражение (необязательно в кассационной инстанции), но приведенное в вопросе сочетание обильно гуглится в контексте, о котором пишет Viktoriya Bulavina
20 hrs
  -> согласен, но не думаю, что возражение. В зависимости от этапа процесса, меняется и тип протеста. Я думаю, что этот случай - протест после решения, detta anche l'Opposizione, l'atto giuridico inteso a impedire l’attuazione di un provvedimento dell’autorita

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возражение на решение суда о взыскании долга


Explanation:
Se si tratta di atto di citazione in opposizione a decreto ingiuntivo

Viktoriya Bulavina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
imenno decreto ingiuntivo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search