ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

atto notificato

Russian translation: врученный документ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atto notificato
Russian translation:врученный документ
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

11:56 Feb 1, 2019
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: atto notificato
redazione della relata che avrebbe dovuto essere un atto distinto e, invece, venne inserito nel corpo dell’atto notificato.
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
врученный документ
Explanation:
Relata di notifica - отметка об уведомлении (извещение об уведомлении), которая идет отдельным документом, но иногда включается в основной документ.
Relata di notifica (d. proc.)
La (—) è la certificazione dell'avvenuta notifica [Notificazione] che l'ufficiale giudiziario deve stendere in calce all'originale e alla copia dell'atto.

Фактически, текст там обычно такой:
Io sottoscritto Ufficiale Giudiziario addetto all’UNEP di ..., a richiesta dell’avvocato ... per il suo cliente ho inoltrato il su esteso atto ad sita in…….. affinchè ne curi la notifica a...

atto notificato здесь врученный документ (судебный/внесудебный)

Например, если документ должен быть вручен за границей, его вручение регулирует Гаагская конвенция о вручении за границей судебных и внесудебных документов
Selected response from:

Olga Fedorenko
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5врученный документ
Olga Fedorenko
3уведомительный акт / акт нотификации
Halyna Romanyuk-Torycenko


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уведомительный акт / акт нотификации


Explanation:
редакция отчета, которая должна был быть отдельным актом, но вместо этого отчет был включен в основную часть уведомительного акта.

Нотификация — уведомление

Halyna Romanyuk-Torycenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
врученный документ


Explanation:
Relata di notifica - отметка об уведомлении (извещение об уведомлении), которая идет отдельным документом, но иногда включается в основной документ.
Relata di notifica (d. proc.)
La (—) è la certificazione dell'avvenuta notifica [Notificazione] che l'ufficiale giudiziario deve stendere in calce all'originale e alla copia dell'atto.

Фактически, текст там обычно такой:
Io sottoscritto Ufficiale Giudiziario addetto all’UNEP di ..., a richiesta dell’avvocato ... per il suo cliente ho inoltrato il su esteso atto ad sita in…….. affinchè ne curi la notifica a...

atto notificato здесь врученный документ (судебный/внесудебный)

Например, если документ должен быть вручен за границей, его вручение регулирует Гаагская конвенция о вручении за границей судебных и внесудебных документов


    Reference: http://fssprus.ru/convens_sud_i_vnesud/
    https://www.simone.it/newdiz/newdiz.php?action=view&id=1513&dizionario=1
Olga Fedorenko
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search