parte attrice-opponente

Russian translation: истец (в апелляционной жалобе)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:parte attrice-opponente
Russian translation:истец (в апелляционной жалобе)
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

12:25 Feb 1, 2019
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: parte attrice-opponente
Poiché alla parte attrice-opponente è stato assegnato dal giudice istruttore un termine perentorio per sanare la costituzione (art. 182 c.p.c.)
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
истец (в апелляционной жалобе)
Explanation:
истец (в апелляционной жалобе)
Opposizione - апелляция иди обжалование

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 час (2019-02-02 09:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

скорее кассационная жалоба!
апелляция - это для решений еще не вступивших в силу.
кассация - следующий этап, по уже вступившим в силу решениям.
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3истец (в апелляционной жалобе)
oldnick
3сторона, выступающая против истца
Halyna Romanyuk-Torycenko


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сторона, выступающая против истца


Explanation:

противоположная сторона - сторона противника

opponente - противник - противоположная сторона

Halyna Romanyuk-Torycenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  oldnick: там в другом вопросе - parte convenuta opposta. Это и есть то, что вы (ошибочно) имеете в виду.
40 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
истец (в апелляционной жалобе)


Explanation:
истец (в апелляционной жалобе)
Opposizione - апелляция иди обжалование

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 час (2019-02-02 09:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

скорее кассационная жалоба!
апелляция - это для решений еще не вступивших в силу.
кассация - следующий этап, по уже вступившим в силу решениям.

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search