PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

carica di materiale

Russian translation: садка шихты

21:06 Jul 29, 2017
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / metal industry
Italian term or phrase: carica di materiale
Контекс--металлургия, термообработка.

Per mettere in produzione una carica di materiale occorre compilare uno dei 16 possibili percorsi di produzione.
Katamarka
Russian translation:садка шихты
Explanation:
чтобы ввести в производственный цикл садку шихты...
http://metallurgy_dictionary.academic.ru/3089/САДКА_ПЕЧИ
Садка - масса шихты, загружаемая в печь для одной плавки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 час (2017-07-30 10:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если не шихта, то не подойдет. "Садка" относится именно к шихте. Тогда, скорее, "партия деталей".
Selected response from:

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2садка шихты
Tatyana Yaroshenko
4партия
Alena Hrybouskaya


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
партия


Explanation:
чтобы запустить в обработку партию материала....

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
садка шихты


Explanation:
чтобы ввести в производственный цикл садку шихты...
http://metallurgy_dictionary.academic.ru/3089/САДКА_ПЕЧИ
Садка - масса шихты, загружаемая в печь для одной плавки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 час (2017-07-30 10:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если не шихта, то не подойдет. "Садка" относится именно к шихте. Тогда, скорее, "партия деталей".

Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Там не шихта, а термообработка деталей. Поэтому я не уверена про садку. Это слово самопо себе употребляется, без шихты? Я нашла чтосадка--это все что угодно, что сажают в печь, но не уверела про употребление в данном контексте.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim: садка! http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/ushakov/1101179
2 hrs

agree  oldnick: садка, но не шихты
79 days
  -> видимо, да :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search