Portata max. relé

Russian translation: Максимально допустимая нагрузка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Portata max. relé
Russian translation: Максимально допустимая нагрузка
Entered by: Irena Pizzi

22:58 May 4, 2008
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / specifica tecnica
Italian term or phrase: Portata max. relé
Porte automatiche:
Tipo Grado di protezione
Alimentazione (V) (solo RX - DIW01)
Batterie (V)
Portata max. (m)
****Portata max. relé a 24V (mA)****
Assorbimento
Temperatura di esercizio (°C)
Materiale ABS - Policarbonato
Irena Pizzi
Italy
Максимально допустимая нагрузка
Explanation:
Mi baso più che altro sulle unità di misura: la portata massima relé mette in relazione la tensione misurata in V, spesso con l'indicazione se la corrente è continua o alternata, e la corrente misurata in A.
http://www.intermod.it/iframe_2.html : Portate relè: resistivi 250 Vac 8 A
http://www.kipservis.ru/rele_pr.htm : Максимально допустимая нагрузка 5VDC 100mA
http://www.vamteplo.ru/catalog.4.html : Максимально допустимая нагрузка реле: 230 В/16 А (резистивный)
Mi sembra che parlino della stessa cosa.
Selected response from:

Assiolo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Assiolo! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4максимальный ток нагрузки
Elena Kojanova
3максимальная нагрузка реле
Sviatlana Trotskaya
2 +1Максимально допустимая нагрузка
Assiolo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Максимально допустимая нагрузка


Explanation:
Mi baso più che altro sulle unità di misura: la portata massima relé mette in relazione la tensione misurata in V, spesso con l'indicazione se la corrente è continua o alternata, e la corrente misurata in A.
http://www.intermod.it/iframe_2.html : Portate relè: resistivi 250 Vac 8 A
http://www.kipservis.ru/rele_pr.htm : Максимально допустимая нагрузка 5VDC 100mA
http://www.vamteplo.ru/catalog.4.html : Максимально допустимая нагрузка реле: 230 В/16 А (резистивный)
Mi sembra che parlino della stessa cosa.


Assiolo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Assiolo! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Danilova: :)
36 mins
  -> Grazie, buona giornata!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
максимальный ток нагрузки


Explanation:
у вас там в скобках мА, значит спрашивается ток
максимальный ток нагрузки реле при напряжении 24 В (мА)

Elena Kojanova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
максимальная нагрузка реле


Explanation:
Если известно, что напряжение нагрузки 24 В , то понятно, что речь идёт о токе. Я бы просто написала "максимальная нагрузка реле при напряжении 24 В"

Sviatlana Trotskaya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search