virola

Russian translation: поворотный механизм

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:virola
Russian translation:поворотный механизм
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

12:32 Nov 25, 2005
Italian to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: virola
carico della virola da lavorare
luda
поворотный механизм
Explanation:
virola сущ. f | g-sort
тех. поворотный механизм

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&a=ShowTranslations&s=virola...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-11-25 12:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

virola
f

1) обечайка котла

2) цоколь электролампы

http://lingvo.yandex.ru/it?text=virola&st_translate=1&lang=i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2005-12-05 12:12:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, luda!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4поворотный механизм
Сергей Лузан
2заводная коронка /часы:
Guergana Krasteva


  

Answers


2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
заводная коронка /часы:


Explanation:
давление на заводную коронку ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 1 hr 45 mins (2005-11-27 14:18:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

заводная головка


    Reference: http://www.galereya.ru/vcd-0-1/ncd-1-12-47/page.html
Guergana Krasteva
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поворотный механизм


Explanation:
virola сущ. f | g-sort
тех. поворотный механизм

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&a=ShowTranslations&s=virola...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-11-25 12:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

virola
f

1) обечайка котла

2) цоколь электролампы

http://lingvo.yandex.ru/it?text=virola&st_translate=1&lang=i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2005-12-05 12:12:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, luda!


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&a=ShowTranslations&s=virola...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search