profumeria artistica

Russian translation: Авторская парфюмерия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:profumeria artistica
Russian translation:Авторская парфюмерия
Entered by: Daria Kaminska

09:23 Aug 2, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: profumeria artistica
un momento storico d’oro per la profumeria artistica
Daria Kaminska
Ukraine
Авторская парфюмерия
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
спасибо! подходит
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Авторская парфюмерия
erika rubinstein
4 +1художественная парфюмерия
interprivate
3нишевая парфюмерия
P.L.F.Persio


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нишевая парфюмерия


Explanation:
In italiano si definisce anche "profumeria di nicchia". Si tratta di profumi creati in laboratori artigianali con essenze pregiate, rare e molto costose, da marchi prestigiosi come Creed, Floris, Serge Lutens, ecc.

http://elit-galand.ru/exclusive


P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
художественная парфюмерия


Explanation:
http://tweedrose.com/news/istorija_parfjumernogo_doma_cale_i...
Сильвио - настоящий эксперт в нишевой парфюмерии, которую он предпочитает называть "художественная парфюмерия".

http://www.laparfumerie.org/parfumedia/article/26337-seth-ko...
Ниша, люкс, художественная парфюмерия – все эти слова используются для того, чтобы помочь определить качество и состав аромата.
http://luxlux.net/novinki-parfyumerii-vesna-leto-2012-48114/
Художественная парфюмерия от Шарлотт Гасто

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Volkova
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Авторская парфюмерия


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
спасибо! подходит

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim: mi piace
2 hrs

agree  Natalia Volkova
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search