PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

sportello d'ascolto

Romanian translation: centru ( birou) de acultare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sportello d'ascolto
Romanian translation:centru ( birou) de acultare
Entered by: corallia

13:38 Aug 17, 2012
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Psychology
Italian term or phrase: sportello d'ascolto
sportello d'ascolto presso un consultorio / un'associazione/ un centro ... ecc. (ghiseu de ascultare sau cabinet de ascultare???)
francexx
centru ( birou) de acultare
Explanation:
Lo sportello si configura come un "luogo" di accoglienza e di ascolto della persona, con astensione di giudizio e con garanzia di assoluta riservatezza.

Lo sportello offre una consultazione breve, da uno a tre incontri, in uno spazio privato, finalizzata a condividere con una persona di riferimento la propria situazione problematica.
Selected response from:

corallia
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5centru de asistență
ClaudiaDragomir
4ghiseu
Scortea B
3 -1centru ( birou) de acultare
corallia


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ghiseu


Explanation:
sportello = ghiseu


Scortea B
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
centru ( birou) de acultare


Explanation:
Lo sportello si configura come un "luogo" di accoglienza e di ascolto della persona, con astensione di giudizio e con garanzia di assoluta riservatezza.

Lo sportello offre una consultazione breve, da uno a tre incontri, in uno spazio privato, finalizzata a condividere con una persona di riferimento la propria situazione problematica.

corallia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ClaudiaDragomir: În românește "centru/birou de ascultare" nu înseamnă "centru de asistență", ci are înțelesul de "centru de monitorizare, spionare sau de centru unde se ascultă muzică"
3 days 5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centru de asistență


Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/#q=centre de asistenta&hl=ro&prmd=imvns...

ClaudiaDragomir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search