Percorso triennale

Romanian translation: program trienal

15:01 May 8, 2012
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Percorso triennale
Il percorso triennale di Istruzione e Formazione Professionale

Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Romanian translation:program trienal
Explanation:
http://dexonline.ro/definitie/trienal

Program trienal de instruire şi formare profesională

Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2program trienal
Mihaela Petrican
4 +1invatamant profesional si tehnic
Otilia Vlad
Summary of reference entries provided
ClaudiaDragomir

  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invatamant profesional si tehnic


Explanation:
scoala profesioanala si tehnica a carei durata este de 3 ani, confera o calificare/competenta profesionala si urmeaza invatamantului gimnazial
http://administraresite.edu.ro/index.php/articles/3346
Durata perioadei de calificare profesională prin anul de completare - nivelul 2 de calificare, este de 1 an - clasa a XI-a; nivelul 1 de calificare este de 2 ani - clasa a IX-a, clasa a X-a

Otilia Vlad
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ClaudiaDragomir: învăţământul profesional şi tehnic cu durata de 3 ani
5 hrs
  -> merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
program trienal


Explanation:
http://dexonline.ro/definitie/trienal

Program trienal de instruire şi formare profesională



Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margherita Romagnoli
18 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 17 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.google.ro/#hl=ro&sclient=psy-ab&q=invatamant prof...

ClaudiaDragomir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search