a rendersi acquirente

Romanian translation: se ofera sa cumpere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a rendersi acquirente
Romanian translation:se ofera sa cumpere
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

20:04 Jul 12, 2012
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: a rendersi acquirente
La societa' si obbliga :
a rendersi acquirente del magazzino ..., in ragione delle proprie essigenze operative ....
multumesc
( Contract )
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
se ofera sa cumpere
Explanation:
se ofera sa cumpere
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se ofera sa cumpere
Simon Charass
3sa cumpere
Mariana Postolache


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se ofera sa cumpere


Explanation:
se ofera sa cumpere

Simon Charass
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  corallia
6 hrs
  -> thank corallia

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sa cumpere


Explanation:
Eu as traduce "sa cumpere", deoarece acel "La società si obbliga" nu implica o oferta, ci o hotarare, o obligatie determinata chiar de acest contract.

Mariana Postolache
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search