imprese controllate

Romanian translation: societăţi afiliate controlate

14:29 Oct 15, 2008
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: imprese controllate
face pate dintr-un bilanţ împreună cu imprse collegate şi imprese controlanti
loredana zancu
Italy
Romanian translation:societăţi afiliate controlate
Explanation:
http://www.rdt-contabilitate.ro/p/parte_afiliata-430-2581-ro...
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:CNnICFEHXaEJ:www.cafr.r...
Selected response from:

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3societăţi afiliate controlate
Carmen Copilau
4firme subsidiare
Oana Popovici


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firme subsidiare


Explanation:
Companii/firme afiliate sau subsidiare:http://www.sebis.ro/index.php?site=modi/datenschutzerklaerun...

Oana Popovici
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: mulţumesc pentru ajutor


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
societăţi afiliate controlate


Explanation:
http://www.rdt-contabilitate.ro/p/parte_afiliata-430-2581-ro...
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:CNnICFEHXaEJ:www.cafr.r...

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: mulţumesc pentru ajutor

Asker: mulţumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Violeta Vasian: cred ca poate folosi si simplu societati controlate
25 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Lucica Abil: societăţi/întreprinderi controlate
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Lucia!

agree  Cristina Bolohan
1 day 2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search