un prezzo di preventivo

Romanian translation: preţ de deviz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:un prezzo di preventivo
Romanian translation:preţ de deviz
Entered by: Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean

05:18 Jul 1, 2008
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: un prezzo di preventivo
I lavori saranno eseguiti ad un prezzo di preventivo in relazione al costo dei materiali e della manodopera.
Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
preţ estimativ
Explanation:
"fare il preventivo" - a face oferta de preţ, a estima costurile
Selected response from:

Ramona Dragan
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3preţ de deviz
Lucica Abil
4preţ estimativ
Ramona Dragan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preţ estimativ


Explanation:
"fare il preventivo" - a face oferta de preţ, a estima costurile

Ramona Dragan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preţ de deviz


Explanation:
„Lucrările se execută pentru un preţ de deviz stabilit în raport de costul materialelor şi manopera pentru fiecare fază de recepţie în parte, potrivit documentelor de plată.”
http://www.avocat-dobrescu.ro/2008/06/03/contract-de-antrepr...

Lucica Abil
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Copilau
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Magda Pirgaru
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  ClaudiaDragomir
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search