PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cinque/ decimi

Romanian translation: cinci din zece

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cinque/ decimi
Romanian translation:cinci din zece
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

18:56 Aug 20, 2012
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: cinque/ decimi
Foaie matricola
Valutazione espressa in cifre e lettere :
1 quadrimestre - 5/10 ( cinque / decimi )
Finale ......
Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
cinci din zece
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Olga Cazan
Italy
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cinci din zece
Olga Cazan
4cinci / zecimi
Scortea B


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cinci din zece


Explanation:
.

Olga Cazan
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc frumos !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adina Lazar
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc Adina

agree  corallia
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc Corallia

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cinci / zecimi


Explanation:
cinque/decimi = cinci/zecimi
asta e traducerea corecta

Scortea B
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search