corso POTENZIATO

Romanian translation: curs intensiv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:corso potenziato
Romanian translation:curs intensiv
Entered by: Carmen Copilau

17:07 Nov 21, 2008
Italian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: corso POTENZIATO
Buna seara.
Tot intr-o adeverinta scolara am intalnit expresia "corso Potenziato"
".....l`alunno è iscritto per l'anno scolastico....del corso Potenziato Lingua inglese-francese...."
M-ati putea ajuta cu un raspuns pentru acest "corso Potenziato".
Va multumesc anticipat
Lia Cristina Ursache (X)
Romania
curs intensiv
Explanation:
O idee
potenziare = incrementato
Selected response from:

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5curs intensiv
Carmen Copilau
3curs avansat
Violeta Vasian


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
curs intensiv


Explanation:
O idee
potenziare = incrementato

Carmen Copilau
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc frumos pentru ajutor


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Samoila
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Lina!

agree  ClaudiaDragomir: Cu placere Carmen si multumesc de urare!
1 hr
  -> Ma ciao! Ben tornata e grazie!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
15 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Bolohan
3 days 19 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Cristina!

agree  Ramona Dragan
6 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curs avansat


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2008-11-21 17:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guarda anche questo sito:

http://www.iisslanocemaglie.it/doc_pdf/biomed sint.pdf

Si parla di corso base e corso potenziato

Violeta Vasian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc Violeta pentru promptitudine. Mult spor si tie.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search