Elmetto a falda

Portuguese translation: capacete com aba

12:09 Nov 30, 2017
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Safety
Italian term or phrase: Elmetto a falda
É um tipo de Equipamento de Proteção Individual

Obrigada!
Anne Savaris
Brazil
Portuguese translation:capacete com aba
Explanation:
Ao menos em PT-PT...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2017-11-30 12:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.equipamentodeprotecaoindividual.com/epi/capacete-...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Linda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2capacete com aba
Linda Miranda
4capacete com saia (cobertura no pescoço)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capacete com aba


Explanation:
Ao menos em PT-PT...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2017-11-30 12:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.equipamentodeprotecaoindividual.com/epi/capacete-...


Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada, Linda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
14 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Fernanda Viglione
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacete com saia (cobertura no pescoço)


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

https://www.google.no/search?q=capacete de saia&client=firef...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search