A parità di portata

Portuguese translation: No caso de produtos com capacidade igual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:A parità di portata
Portuguese translation:No caso de produtos com capacidade igual
Entered by: Mario Altare

15:16 Mar 15, 2010
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Movimentazione carichi
Italian term or phrase: A parità di portata
6 motivi per scegliere i carrelli elettronici XXX

• Ridottissime dimensioni. ** A parità di portata ** hanno un rapporto compattezza/prezzo migliore della concorrenza.
• Capacità variabile da 400 e 2.000 kg.
• Controllo elettronico integrale trazione/sollevamento a Mosfet ad alta frequenza con frenata a recupero di energia
Mario Altare
No caso de produtos com capacidade igual
Explanation:
Uma outra sugestão.
Selected response from:

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto)! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1No caso de produtos com capacidade igual
Michela Ghislieri
4Nessa faixa de produtos
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4Com capacidade (s) igual(ais)
Henrique Magalhaes
4Relativamente aos produtos equivalentes
Vera Rocha


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Relativamente aos produtos equivalentes


Explanation:
Relativamente a produtos equivalentes, têm a melhor relação compacidade/preço.

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Portuguese

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No caso de produtos com capacidade igual


Explanation:
Uma outra sugestão.

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto)! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: mesma capacidade
17 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Com capacidade (s) igual(ais)


Explanation:
Penso essere così...più semplice.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nessa faixa de produtos


Explanation:
diria assim

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search