pulsantiera pensile

Portuguese translation: estação com botões de pressão pendente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pulsantiera pensile
Portuguese translation:estação com botões de pressão pendente
Entered by: Constantinos Faridis (X)

12:09 Apr 22, 2011
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / macchinari
Italian term or phrase: pulsantiera pensile
Parece-me que seja "teclado pencil" ou "estação pencil". Há uma expressão consagrada?
Eric Dos Santos
France
estação com com botões de pressão pendente
Explanation:
attenzione: non è "teclado" . Il "teclado" sraebbe tastiera.

vedere immagini in questo sito>
http://www.spobu.de/prodotti/product-details/cat/quadri-di-c...





Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5botoeira pendente
Cida Facchini
3estação com com botões de pressão pendente
Constantinos Faridis (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estação com com botões de pressão pendente


Explanation:
attenzione: non è "teclado" . Il "teclado" sraebbe tastiera.

vedere immagini in questo sito>
http://www.spobu.de/prodotti/product-details/cat/quadri-di-c...







Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
botoeira pendente


Explanation:
No Brasil se usa botoeira.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&cr=countryBR&q=boto...
Cida Facchini
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search