messaggio pubblicitario IN SCORRIMENTO

Portuguese translation: Banner interactivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:messaggio pubblicitario IN SCORRIMENTO
Portuguese translation:Banner interactivo
Entered by: paula cruz

11:36 Mar 24, 2006
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: messaggio pubblicitario IN SCORRIMENTO
Trata-se daquelas mensagens nos ecrãs não fixas, que aparecem, se deslocam e acabam por desaparecer.
Obrigadíssima,
Serena
Serena Magni
Portugal
Banner interactivo
Explanation:
Penso que seja isto. Veja neste endereço:

http://www.octagono.pt/servicos/banners.php
Selected response from:

paula cruz
Grading comment
Buona soluzione, grazie
Serena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Banner interactivo
paula cruz
4mensagem publicitária em deslizamento
lenapires


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mensagem publicitária em deslizamento


Explanation:
A minha sugestão!

lenapires
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Banner interactivo


Explanation:
Penso que seja isto. Veja neste endereço:

http://www.octagono.pt/servicos/banners.php

paula cruz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Buona soluzione, grazie
Serena




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search