pieno equilibrato

German translation: ausgewogen voll(mundig)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pieno equilibrato
German translation:ausgewogen voll(mundig)
Entered by: Befanetta81

11:47 Sep 15, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: pieno equilibrato
Sapore: **pieno equilibrato**, giustamente amabile e fruttato

Si parla sempre delle caratteristiche del vino rosè
Befanetta81
Italy
ausgewogen voll(mundig)
Explanation:
würde ich sagen


Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5voll und ausgeglichen
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
3 +2ausgewogen voll(mundig)
Ulrike Sengfelder


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ausgewogen voll(mundig)


Explanation:
würde ich sagen




Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: vollkommen/sehr/gut ausgewogen
5 mins

agree  Lalita: gut ausgewogen und vollmundig :-)))
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voll und ausgeglichen


Explanation:
... Provence Ein traditioneller Rosé in zartem Lachsrosa. ... Am Gaumen ist dieser Wein frisch und gleichzeitig voll und ausgeglichen. ...
www.feinkost-kaefer.de/grafik/ common/PDF-Dateien/KAe_WEINWELT_03_S.2.1_RZ.pdf

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search