rosato brillante

German translation: brillantes Rosé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rosato brillante
German translation:brillantes Rosé
Entered by: Befanetta81

11:31 Sep 15, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: rosato brillante
vino Rosae

colore: rosato brillante

leuchtendes/glänzendes rosarot?
Befanetta81
Italy
brillantes Rosé
Explanation:
http://www.anundverkauf.de/aktuelllist_items.php?mode=words&...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brillantes Rosé
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
2 +1leuchtendes Rosé
Martina Frey


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brillantes Rosé


Explanation:
http://www.anundverkauf.de/aktuelllist_items.php?mode=words&...

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leuchtendes Rosé


Explanation:
würde ich vorschlagen

Martina Frey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
1 hr
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search