PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

vino fortificato

German translation: gespriteter Wein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vino fortificato
German translation:gespriteter Wein
Entered by: Federica M.

14:35 Jul 6, 2016
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: vino fortificato
"vino fortificato"
si tratta di un tipo di vino

Grazie!
Federica M.
Italy
gespriteter Wein
Explanation:
termine molto usato nel linguaggio del vino
Selected response from:

FR-IT-DE
Austria
Grading comment
Danke! Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gespriteter Wein
FR-IT-DE
5Likörwein
Peter Eckschmidt MD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Likörwein


Explanation:
Likörwein ist ein Sammelbegriff für verschiedene Weine, deren Gärprozess unterbrochen wurde, indem sie mit Alkohol angereichert wurden. Schau in das deutsche und italienische Wikipedia, dort findest du gleichen Herstellungsverfahren.

Peter Eckschmidt MD
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gespriteter Wein


Explanation:
termine molto usato nel linguaggio del vino


    Reference: http://www.wineforum.co.at/GESPRITETE-WEINE:::3.html
    Reference: http://www.fast-alles-ueber-wein.de/glossar_suche.php?id=140...
FR-IT-DE
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke! Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: mit Alkohol angereicherter Wein
59 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search