cereali erbosi

German translation: grünes Getreide / Getreidesprossen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cereali erbosi
German translation:grünes Getreide / Getreidesprossen
Entered by: Federica M.

08:03 Jul 6, 2016
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: cereali erbosi
"il primo sorso di vaniglia e pepe nero passa successivamente ad un gusto fruttato e di cereali erbosi"

cereali erbosi.

tipo di vino.

Grazie!
Federica M.
Italy
grünes Getreide / Getreidesprossen
Explanation:
mit Noten von...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-07-06 09:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Übrigens ein "nussiger" Geschmack
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Danke! Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1grünes Getreide / Getreidesprossen
Regina Eichstaedter
3mit (Früchte- und ) Gräseraroma
Ulrike Cisar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mit (Früchte- und ) Gräseraroma


Explanation:
www.hirschgarten.de/wein-rotwein-weisswein-rose

Ulrike Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grünes Getreide / Getreidesprossen


Explanation:
mit Noten von...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-07-06 09:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Übrigens ein "nussiger" Geschmack

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Danke! Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *Sonja*
18 mins
  -> danke, Sonja!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search