spumante

German translation: Schaum- und Perlwein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spumante
German translation:Schaum- und Perlwein
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

17:18 Jun 22, 2016
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Firmenbeschreibung
Italian term or phrase: spumante
L'impresa è specializzata nelle produzione di prosecco (spumante e frizzante)

Prosecco (Schaumwein und spritzig???)

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Schaum- und Perlwein
Explanation:
Perlwein ist ein „halbschäumender“ Wein mit einem Mindestgehalt von 7 % Vol. Alkohol, der bei 20 °C zwischen 1 und maximal 2,5 bar Kohlensäureüberdruck aufweist; bei größerem Druck (ab 3 bar) spricht man von Schaumwein.
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schaumwein und Perlwein
FR-IT-DE
4Schaum- und Perlwein
Regina Eichstaedter
4Sekt
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sekt


Explanation:
und Schaumwein

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spumante e frizzante
Schaum- und Perlwein


Explanation:
Perlwein ist ein „halbschäumender“ Wein mit einem Mindestgehalt von 7 % Vol. Alkohol, der bei 20 °C zwischen 1 und maximal 2,5 bar Kohlensäureüberdruck aufweist; bei größerem Druck (ab 3 bar) spricht man von Schaumwein.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schaumwein
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Perlwein
Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schaumwein und Perlwein


Explanation:
Kommt unter anderem auf den Kohlensäuredruck an.


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Perlwein
    Reference: http://kurier.at/chronik/niederoesterreich/schaumwein-perlwe...
FR-IT-DE
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search