sensazioni sapide

German translation: wohlschmeckend

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con sensazioni sapide (eno.)
German translation:wohlschmeckend
Entered by: Martina Frey

07:34 Jul 31, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: sensazioni sapide
Vielen Dank

Equilibrato, morbido, a moderata freschezza e chiude con sensazioni sapide e di frutta bianca, di media persistenza.
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
wohlschmeckend
Explanation:
Ich würde den Satzteil zusammenfassen zu:
...mit wohlschmeckendem, mittlerem Abgang nach weißer Frucht/weißen Früchten.
Wäre zumindest eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Martina Frey
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5würzige Geschmacksempfindungen
Regina Eichstaedter
3wohlschmeckend
Martina Frey


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wohlschmeckend


Explanation:
Ich würde den Satzteil zusammenfassen zu:
...mit wohlschmeckendem, mittlerem Abgang nach weißer Frucht/weißen Früchten.
Wäre zumindest eine Möglichkeit

Martina Frey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
vielen Dank

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
würzige Geschmacksempfindungen


Explanation:
mit würzigen....

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search