macerazione termocondizionata

German translation: thermokondionierte Mazeration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:macerazione termocondizionata
German translation:thermokondionierte Mazeration
Entered by: Claudia Dipasquale

09:44 Sep 21, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: macerazione termocondizionata
Si tratta di un procedimento applicato all'uva per la vinificazione. Qualcuno conosce il termine esatto?
Claudia Dipasquale
termokondionierte Mazeration
Explanation:
https://ssl-id1.de/shop.ego-vino.de/index.php?cat=KAL&produc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 3 mins (2005-09-21 12:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entschuldige thermokonditionierte Mazeration
Selected response from:

Easy Service
Grading comment
DANKE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4termokondionierte Mazeration
Easy Service
4thermoregulierte Mazeration
italien


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermoregulierte Mazeration


Explanation:
Mazeration: Gewinnung von Extrakten durch Ziehenlassen von Pflanzenteilen in Flüssigkeiten (Alkohol oder Wasser). Diese Technik wird sinngemäß bei der Gärungs-Variante Macération carbonique (Kohlensäure-Maischung) angewendet; siehe dort.


    Reference: http://www.wein-plus.de/glossar/Mazeration.htm
italien
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termokondionierte Mazeration


Explanation:
https://ssl-id1.de/shop.ego-vino.de/index.php?cat=KAL&produc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 3 mins (2005-09-21 12:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entschuldige thermokonditionierte Mazeration

Easy Service
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
DANKE!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search