conservazione

German translation: Lagerung

15:10 Sep 19, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: conservazione
Beschreibung eines Weins:
vitigni, colore, profumo etc
und dann:
conservazione: da cogliere giovane,
preferibilmente non oltre l'inizio dell'estate


passt bei mir irgendwie nicht zusammen


danke

didi
dieter haake
Austria
German translation:Lagerung
Explanation:
Kann es sein, dass dieser Wein nicht sehr lange gelagert werden sollte (nicht lange lagerfähig ist), sondern relativ schnell getrunken werden sollte?
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
danke - ist wohl so
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Lagerung
Steffen Walter
3Konservierung
Costanza T.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lagerung


Explanation:
Kann es sein, dass dieser Wein nicht sehr lange gelagert werden sollte (nicht lange lagerfähig ist), sondern relativ schnell getrunken werden sollte?

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke - ist wohl so

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel: denke ich auch
20 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Konservierung


Explanation:
gastr.

Costanza T.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search