Olio disarmante

German translation: Schalungsöl

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Olio disarmante
German translation:Schalungsöl
Entered by: Federica M.

09:33 Mar 26, 2020
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Olio disarmante
"Olio disarmante in campo edile".
testo su una pompa professionale.

potreste aiutarmi?
Grazie!
Federica M.
Italy
Schalungsöl
Explanation:
Siehe hier:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trennmittel_(Schalung)
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Danke! Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Schalungsöl
Christel Zipfel
5Entschalungsöl
langnet
3Schalöl
Regina Eichstaedter
Summary of reference entries provided
Trennmittel
Johannes Gleim

  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Entschalungsöl


Explanation:
Andere Bezeichungen: Schalöl, Schalungsöl.
Das ist ein Öl, um Betonverschalungen entfernen zu können.


    https://www.beton.wiki/index.php?title=Schalöl
    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trennmittel_(Schalung)
langnet
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 203

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schalungsöl


Explanation:
Siehe hier:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trennmittel_(Schalung)

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Danke! Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: Siehe Zitat
13 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schalöl


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2020-03-26 09:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.gloriagarten.de/haus-und-garten/brushsystem/prod...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2020-03-26 09:58:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.gloriagarten.de/it/casa-e-giardino/brushsystem/p...

Im ersten Link findest du die deutsche Version, in der zweiten die italienische.

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114




Reference comments


13 hrs
Reference: Trennmittel

Reference information:
Trennmittel (Schalung)
Trennmittelauftrag

Betonschalung wird vor dem Einsatz mit speziellen Trennmitteln behandelt. Auf diese Weise lässt sich die Schalung später leicht und meist ohne Schäden vom Beton ablösen. Zugleich dienen die Trennmittel zur Pflege der Schalung.
:
Grundsätzlich werden fünf verschiedene Arten von Trennmitteln unterschieden:[1]
• wasserlösliche Schalungsöle
• wasserunlösliche Schalungsöle
• Schalungspasten
• Schalungswachse
•.Chemisch reagierende Trennmittel
https://de.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trennmittel_(Schalung)

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 196




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search