PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

integratori medicati vitaminici

German translation: Medizinisch angereicherte Vitaminzusätze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:integratori medicati vitaminici
German translation:Medizinisch angereicherte Vitaminzusätze
Entered by: Bine73

14:32 May 19, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Italian term or phrase: integratori medicati vitaminici
Ich habe ein Problem mit "medicati", den Rest würde ich einfach mit Vitaminzusätze übersetzen, aber was mache ich mit "medicati"?

Vielen Dank im Voraus für die Hilfe!
Bine73
Germany
Medizinisch angereicherte Vitaminzusätze
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, habe ich für diese Lösung entschieden!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Medizinisch angereicherte Vitaminzusätze
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
3Heil- und Vitaminzusätze
Sabine Duwe


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medizinisch angereicherte Vitaminzusätze


Explanation:
...

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, habe ich für diese Lösung entschieden!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
5 hrs
  -> Danke, Miriam!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Heil- und Vitaminzusätze


Explanation:
...wäre mein Vorschlag. Vielleicht handelt es sich ja um zwei verschiedene Produkte. (Anm.: Es gibt ja auch sogenannte "Heilpflaster".)

Sabine Duwe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search