PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cicatrizzante

German translation: wundheilend und narbenbildend

17:02 Nov 13, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Italian term or phrase: cicatrizzante
soluzione dermatologica con attività antifungina, antibatterica, antinfiammatoria e *cicatrizzante
monimar
German translation:wundheilend und narbenbildend
Explanation:
entrambi i termini sono corretti
Selected response from:

harmatan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1narbenbildende Wirkung/Eigenschaften
Miriam Ludwig
4wundheilend und narbenbildend
harmatan
3 +1...unterstütz die Narbenbildung/Vernarbung
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...unterstütz die Narbenbildung/Vernarbung


Explanation:
ich würde es so auflösen.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2006-11-13 17:09:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ehm .... "unterstützt" natürlich, sorry!!!

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalita: ein "t" ist auf der Strecke geblieben ..
1 min
  -> nochmals Danke, Lalita - hatte ich schon gesehen ... :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
narbenbildende Wirkung/Eigenschaften


Explanation:
Gefällt mir hier besser, ist aber denke ich wirklich eine Frage des persönlichen Stils :-).

Ätherische Öle Beschreibung zwecks BDS Witchboard der OberhexeAuf der Haut weist das Lavendelöl eine beruhigende desinfizierende , duchblutungsfördernde , regenerierende , und narbenbildende Wirkung auf . ...
www.oberhexe.de/hexenboard/ftopic4280.html - 78k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis

phytoäußerlich werden die Maisgriffel wegen ihrer entzündungshemmenden und narbenbildenden Wirkung (durch den hohen Allantoingehalt) verwendet. ...
www.hnet-europ.org/phyto.html - 44k

Buona serata a tutti,
Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: bella anche questa ! :-)
25 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wundheilend und narbenbildend


Explanation:
entrambi i termini sono corretti

harmatan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search