PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

avviamento

German translation: immaterielle Firmenwerte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:avviamento
German translation:immaterielle Firmenwerte
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

08:20 Jul 20, 2017
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Lizenzvereinbarung Websei
Italian term or phrase: avviamento
Tutti i diritti di proprietà intellettuale e avviamento derivanti dall’uso di tali diritti conferiti a XXX saranno a beneficio di XXX.

Was ist hier gemeint?

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
immaterielle Firmenwerte
Explanation:
Ausführliche Definition von avviamento siehe erster Link.

Im Gegensatz zum materiellen Firmenwert geht es hier um den immateriellen Wert (Image, Prestige, Kundschaft, Management, Qualität der Produkte, Firmenname, Vertriebsnetz, etc., siehe Definition erster Beispielsatz aus o.g. Link), der Ansehen und Gewinnaussichten eines Unternehmens positiv beeinflusst (siehe zweiter Link).
Selected response from:

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4immaterielle Firmenwerte
Michaela Mersetzky
3 +1Firmenwert
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Firmenwert


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://ufficiomarchibrevetti.it/tag/avviamento-commerciale/
    Reference: http://www.professionisti.it/enciclopedia/voce/1678/Locazion...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
4 hrs
  -> danke, Petra!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avviamento
immaterielle Firmenwerte


Explanation:
Ausführliche Definition von avviamento siehe erster Link.

Im Gegensatz zum materiellen Firmenwert geht es hier um den immateriellen Wert (Image, Prestige, Kundschaft, Management, Qualität der Produkte, Firmenname, Vertriebsnetz, etc., siehe Definition erster Beispielsatz aus o.g. Link), der Ansehen und Gewinnaussichten eines Unternehmens positiv beeinflusst (siehe zweiter Link).

Example sentence(s):
  • «il collegamento dei beni in funzione di uno scopo produttivo ha un valore economico in se per sé, indipendentemente dal valore dei singoli beni su cui si attua: valore economico che si designa come avviamento dell’azienda».

    https://www.morovisconti.com/workspace/uploads/documents/valutazione-avviamento.pdf
    Reference: http://www.gevestor.de/details/immaterieller-firmenwert-wich...
Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search