sopranazionale

German translation: übernational

09:57 Feb 7, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / businessplan
Italian term or phrase: sopranazionale
Noi ci sostituiamo alle forze commerciali dirette dei nostri committenti, e veicoliamo i loro verticali al mercato, promuovendo l’interscambio dei servizi d’implementazione e installazione in modo ***sopranazionale***.

übernational oder international?
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
German translation:übernational
Explanation:
würde ich in diesem Fall sagen
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
Danke vielmals.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6übernational
Ulrike Bader
3 +2über die nationalen Grenzen hinaus
Lalita
3supranational
Befanetta81


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
übernational


Explanation:
würde ich in diesem Fall sagen

Ulrike Bader
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Danke vielmals.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Burkard
1 min

agree  Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
4 mins

agree  Peter Gennet
5 mins

agree  T. Czibulyás
25 mins

agree  italien
34 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
3 days 11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
über die nationalen Grenzen hinaus


Explanation:
wie wär's damit?
Treffer hat's reichlich.

Durchführung von Kongressen, Drei/Vier-Länder-Tagungen und Workshops; · Fachaustausch,
Studienaufenthalte, Kooperationen **über die nationalen Grenzen hinaus** ...
www.ede-association.org/de/ChiSiamo/piano5anni.htm - 34k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Lalita
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
49 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
52 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supranational


Explanation:
Ciao il mio diz. dell'economia traduce anche con *supranational*

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search