che ci vedono tuttora impegnati

French translation: auxquelles nous nous consacrons encore actuellement/à ce jour

08:36 Jun 9, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Italian term or phrase: che ci vedono tuttora impegnati
In ragione di questi fattori, x ha dimostrato, fin dall’inizio, di voler assicurare a questo traffico un’attenzione particolare e l’eccezionale impegno in termini di risorse manutentive messe in campo con interventi particolarmente costosi in termini di ore/uomo e di materiali, che ci vedono tuttora impegnati ne è la prova.

Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
French translation:auxquelles nous nous consacrons encore actuellement/à ce jour
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3auxquelles nous nous consacrons encore actuellement/à ce jour
Françoise Vogel
4 +1qui nous mobilisent encore aujourd'hui
Chéli Rioboo
3qui sont encore aujourd'hui d'actualité
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui sont encore aujourd'hui d'actualité


Explanation:
par exemple

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
auxquelles nous nous consacrons encore actuellement/à ce jour


Explanation:
-

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
3 mins
  -> merci :)

agree  Francine Alloncle
42 mins
  -> merci !

agree  enrico paoletti
5 days
  -> merci !

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui nous mobilisent encore aujourd'hui


Explanation:
Une autre proposition...
Qui nous moblisent encore aujourd'hui/ à ce jour

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne1: je préfère "mobilise" car transmet le sens du devoir de service envers le client... nous sommes "engagés" à 100% pour obtenir le résultat
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search