superstrada

French translation: voie express(e)/rapide

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:superstrada
French translation:voie express(e)/rapide
Entered by: Christine P

09:48 Dec 8, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transports
Italian term or phrase: superstrada
superstrada dei Lidi Ferraresi
Christine P
voie express(e)/rapide
Explanation:
Une proposition...Il y a aussi "voie rapide"
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8voie express(e)/rapide
Chéli Rioboo
4route à grande circulation
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
voie express(e)/rapide


Explanation:
Une proposition...Il y a aussi "voie rapide"

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bénédicte Decharneux
2 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Elisabetta M.: je dirais plutôt express http://2x2n12.over-blog.com/article-5041540.html
5 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Carole Poirey
8 mins
  -> Merci Carole !

agree  Ioana LAZAR: Wikipedia : La notion de voie rapide n'existe pas formellement en droit français. Le statut de routes express est défini par le code de la route articles L151-1 à 5.
10 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Annie Dauvergne
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  Aude Passemard
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Marie-Paule Donazzolo
5 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  xanthippe
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
route à grande circulation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-12-08 19:22:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. sortir à Ferrara Sud et continuer sur la route à grande circulation Ferrara-Mare jusqu'à la fin du raccordement. ... Consorzio Taxisti Ferraresi 05 32 976 355 ...
www.camping-vagues-oceanes.com/le-mare-pineta

VOITURE: 1) de Sienne: prenez la la route à grande circulation Siena-Firenze ...
www.homelidays.com/gambassi.../appartement201061fr1.htm -

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search