micro

French translation: microcellulaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:micro
French translation:microcellulaire
Entered by: Nathalie Doudet

14:11 Jun 26, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / sandale
Italian term or phrase: micro
suola in micro.

Merci
Nathalie Doudet
France
microcellulaire
Explanation:
micro référé aux semelles correspond à mon avis à la structure microcellulaire du matériau expansé.
Je vois beaucoup de réf. pour semelle microcellulaire aussi en français
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1microcellulaire
Agnès Levillayer
4semelle microlite
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4microfibre
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microfibre


Explanation:
semelle en microfibre
http://www.groupon.fr/deals/deal-national/gg-clevin-1-568/62...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semelle microlite


Explanation:
j'imagine qu'il est question de ça

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
microcellulaire


Explanation:
micro référé aux semelles correspond à mon avis à la structure microcellulaire du matériau expansé.
Je vois beaucoup de réf. pour semelle microcellulaire aussi en français

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 468
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: C'est vrai.
1 day 21 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search