flussi di entrata

French translation: circulation des arrivages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:flussi di entrata
French translation:circulation des arrivages
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

13:26 Mar 27, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: flussi di entrata
"tale apparecchiatura è progettata in modo che i parametri fondamentali, proporzionati ai flussi di entrata, forniscano i risultati migliori..."
marina nasi
circulation des arrivages
Explanation:
plus approprie dans le contexte
Selected response from:

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1flux d'entrée
alptrad
4circulation des arrivages
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flux d'entrée


Explanation:
cet appareillage / cette installation est conçu(e) de façon à ce que les paramètres principaux, réglés en fonction des flux d'entrée, donnent de meilleurs résultats

alptrad
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Cavaiani
12 hrs

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circulation des arrivages


Explanation:
plus approprie dans le contexte

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search