cazziatone

French translation: ça va chauffer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cazziatone
French translation:ça va chauffer

00:05 Jun 13, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Slang / slang
Italian term or phrase: cazziatone
If you told me that Emmanuel wanted to leave from Berkeley, I apologize.

If you didn't tell me that Emmanuel wanted to leave from Berkeley, cazziatone ! :)
Matthieu
"ça va chauffer"
Explanation:
Cazziatone est un terme assez vulgaire qui s'utilise dans le langage parlé et veut dire engueulade. Cependant, la phrase originale à traduire ne me semble pas très correcte ...
Selected response from:

céline Camoin
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"ça va chauffer"
céline Camoin
5blâme
oami
4Une très dure réprimande
Elanor
4 -1Revanche
jerryk (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Revanche


Explanation:


Scherzi
... Il cazziatone della KastigaNerkie (Giugno 1995); la traslatio della
camera in atrio (Dicembre 1995). A parte per i cultori riportiamo ...
http://www.sssup.it/~ascoli/zak/scherzi.html

jerryk (X)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  oami: contre sens
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Une très dure réprimande


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'une forme linguistique voulgaire pour indiquer un reproche que l'on fait d'un façon très dure
"ti faccio un cazziatone" "mi ha fatto un cazziatone" Elle était un forme très utilisée il y a quelques année. Aujord'hui les jeunes usent le terme
"ti faccio un culo così" "mi ha fatto un

......si rivolge al locale ufficio di Polizia, dove provvedono subito a chiamare a casa il taxista di turno ed a fargli l'equivalente teutonico del cazziatone perché non era in servizio
........

Fare il cazziatone a Ciccio e culo così"
ritrovarsi mandati affanculo da Bakuni


    Reference: http://www.didaweb.net/fuoriregistro/leggi.php?a=186
    Reference: http://www.newsland.it/nr/article.php/it.politica.libertaria...
Elanor

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blâme


Explanation:
"cazziatone" est en effet quelque peu populaire ...

oami

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"ça va chauffer"


Explanation:
Cazziatone est un terme assez vulgaire qui s'utilise dans le langage parlé et veut dire engueulade. Cependant, la phrase originale à traduire ne me semble pas très correcte ...

céline Camoin
Italy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Oliva: il faut respecter le même registre
11 mins

agree  Silvia Carmignani
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search