alaggio

French translation: halage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alaggio
French translation:halage
Entered by: xanthippe

15:25 Feb 27, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / yachts
Italian term or phrase: alaggio
Bonjour,

est-ce que vous connaissez le terme "alaggio" ?
Je suis dans un texte qui décrit un yacht.

La phrase :
Spiaggetta abbattibile che facilita *alaggio* e varo del tender.
xanthippe
France
halage
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2013-02-27 15:36:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://globalexport.spot.it/ita/pubblicazioni/images/babel/G...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2013-02-27 15:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.all-nautic.com/treuils-manuels/1924-treuils-pour-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2013-02-27 16:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fournisseur de : Navires - réparation et entretien | lancement embarcation | remisage embarcation | halage embarcations

http://www.europages.fr/annuaire-entreprises/psrw/lancement-...
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Giuliana !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1halage
Ivana Giuliani
3 +1halage
Isabelle Meschi
4mise au sec
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mise au sec


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 136

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
halage


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas spécialisée dans le domaine mais c'est une des traductions proposées par IATE


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc...
Isabelle Meschi
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
14 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
halage


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2013-02-27 15:36:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://globalexport.spot.it/ita/pubblicazioni/images/babel/G...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2013-02-27 15:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.all-nautic.com/treuils-manuels/1924-treuils-pour-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2013-02-27 16:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fournisseur de : Navires - réparation et entretien | lancement embarcation | remisage embarcation | halage embarcations

http://www.europages.fr/annuaire-entreprises/psrw/lancement-...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci Giuliana !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
15 mins
  -> Merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search